Our Staff

If you would like to contact a member of staff please click on their photo, for anything else please email us at: office@lanfranc.org.uk

Senior Staff

Michael del Rio

Principal

Olivia Hansom

Director of Learning

Richard Ellis

Vice Principal

Victoria Owusu-Daaku

Lead Practitioner

Jon Atkinson

Assistant-Vice Principal

Dede Kankonde

Pastoral Manager and CP Officer

Rob Middlecoat

Assistant Principal

Chloe James

SENCO

Dave Stevenson

Assistant Principal

Jean Williams

Finance Director

Grace Sheridan

Director of Learning

Ann-Marie Brooks

Early Years Care

Andy Barlow

Director of Learning

Koutaibi Al Karagoly

Operations Director

Achievement Co-ordinators

Eloise Kenneally

Cerri Forster

Ryan Waterman

Christopher Likoray

Evelyn Willis

Teaching Staff

Creative and Performing Arts

Rachel Huggins

Subject Co-ordinator

Music

Jo Deamer

Subject Co-ordinator

Art And Design

English and MFL

Georgia Campello

Subject Co-ordinator

Languages / EAL

Richard Ellis

English

Vice Principal

Robert Middlecoat

Team Leader

English & MFL (Assistant Principal)

Ami Samways

English

Vanessa Sefa

English

Kathryn Wareham

Languages

Stephanie Zantiras

English

Evelyn Willis

Languages

Humanities

Charmaine Curry

Geography

Michael del Rio

RE

(Principal)

David Elliott

Humanities

Christopher Likoray

Humanities

Olivia Hansom

Team Leader

Humanities

Johnoi Josephs

Humanities

Dave Stevenson

Humanities

(Assistant Principal)

Eloise Kenneally

RE

Thulani Kimbugwe

Humanities

Technology

Pauline Dawson

Team Leader

Technology

Ambrose Koroma

ICT and Computing

Victoria Ogunkoya

Food Technology / Design Technology

Mathematics

Lawrence Bakare

Team Leader

Mathematics

Adenike Onifade

Mathematics

Gaurav Sharma

Mathematics

Yvette Smith

Mathematics

Science

Andy Barlow

Team Leader

Science

Cerri Forster

Science

Jack Fullbrook

Science

Andrew Norton

Science

Victoria Owusu-Daaku

Lead Practitioner

Sport

Jon Atkinson

PE

(Assistant-Vice Principal)

Cerri Forster

PE

Robert Gissing

PE

Grace Sheridan

Team Leader

Sport

Ryan Waterman

PE

Support Staff

Beata Aksakal

SIMS Administrator

Andrew Alison

Director of ICT

Alisdair Bevan

Data Manager

Suzana Goraj

Academy Secretary

Olive Irechukwu

Attendance and Admissions Officer

Chloe James

SENCO

Glynis Jones

Finance Assistant

Koutaibi Al Karagoly

Opertations Director

Dave Lamb

Caretaker

Bianca McPherson

Inclusion Assistant

Louise Mithen

Senior Science Technician

Jhonny Robles Moreira

Caretaker

Sophia Williams

Cover Supervisor

Nursery

Ann-Marie Brooks

Team Leader

Early Years Care

Diana Bordas

Senior Early Years Care Practitioner

Leanne Brooks

Senior Early Years Care Practitioner

Jade Mortimer

Apprentice

Early Years Care

Bhavina Patel

Nursery Assistant

Early Years Care

Talat Shahnawaz

Early Years Care Practitioner

Katerina Wall

Early Years Care Practitioner

Catering

Heidi Almond

Catering Assistant

Mary Cadlock

Catering Manager

Sharon Cumber

Assistant Catering Manager

Angela Ghori

Catering Assistant

Ann Hanson

Catering Assistant

Linda Miller

Catering Assistant